RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



Hwa Chong Institution
Updated on : 11/04/2019
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 1 (2:06:01) QFY
02-29 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Teo Zhan Rong 2 (1:58:39) QFY
02-22 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ang Shermern
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
1 (1:53:84) QFY
02-47 2 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Zi Xuan
Han Song Jing
1 (1:54:70) QFY
02-07 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel 1 (2:22:72) QFY
02-32 2 2 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Josiah He Ting 1 (2:25:29) QFY
02-14 1 1 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Chow Hanwei
Justin Lai Yue-Yang
2 (2:22:61) QFY
02-40 2 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 (2:07:26) QFY
01-04 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Zhan Rong 1 (4:12:85) QFY
01-21 2 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 1 (4:29:00) QFY
01-16 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ang Shermern
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
1 (4:00:04) QFY
01-29 2 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Zi Xuan
Han Song Jing
1 (4:11:31) QFY
01-07 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Zi Yu 2 (5:17:29) QFY
01-24 2 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel 2 (5:02:53) QFY
01-14 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 (4:34:57) QFY
01-32 2 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chow Hanwei
Justin Lai Yue-Yang
3 (4:44:41) QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-26 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Teo Zhan Rong 1 (1:52:28) Pts-7
04-26 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 3 (1:55:33) Pts-4
04-45 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Zi Xuan
Han Song Jing
2 (1:50:93) Pts-5
04-45 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ang Shermern
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
1 (1:48:09) Pts-7
03-18 1 3 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Chan Yu Hern
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Loo Guan Hin
Ong Yi Jie
1 (1:36:28) Pts-7
04-24 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel 2 (2:08:40) Pts-5
04-24 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Josiah He Ting 4 (2:17:40) Pts-3
04-29 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 (2:01:19) Pts-7
04-29 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Chow Hanwei
Justin Lai Yue-Yang
3 (2:05:72) Pts-4
04-06 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 2 (4:05:77) Pts-5
04-06 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Zhan Rong 1 (4:00:57) Pts-7
04-15 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Zi Xuan
Han Song Jing
2 (4:00:45) Pts-5
04-15 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ang Shermern
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
1 (3:55:66) Pts-7
03-01 1 2 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Chan Yu Hern
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Ho Yuheng Tristan
Kieran Jude Heng Choon Han
2 (3:37:83) Pts-5
04-04 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel 2 (4:42:41) Pts-5
04-04 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Zi Yu 5 (4:59:16) Pts-2
04-14 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chow Hanwei
Justin Lai Yue-Yang
3 (4:29:34) Pts-4
04-14 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 (4:23:23) Pts-7
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-05 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Shawn Wei 2 (2:03:17) QFY
02-51 3 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yeo Jun Seng Erasmus 4 (2:16:67) ---
02-23 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
2 (2:07:69) QFY
02-49 2 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Takaki Yang
Zhou Hao Ren
2 (2:08:28) QFY
02-56 1 1 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Goh Yi En
Sow Yi Kai
Tng Tze Yang
Wu You
1 (1:46:58) QFY
02-08 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Low Jun Hao 2 (2:30:54) QFY
02-33 2 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 3 (2:36:79) QFY
02-15 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Leow Ee-K
Zhou Ziyang
1 (2:09:64) QFY
02-41 2 2 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
Ning Xingjian
2 (2:19:92) QFY
01-05 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Shawn Wei 1 (4:29:26) QFY
01-22 2 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Jer Wei Reuben 2 (4:57:61) QFY
01-12 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
2 (4:14:07) QFY
01-36 3 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
2 (4:18:84) QFY
01-18 1 1 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Goh Yi En
Sow Yi Kai
Tng Tze Yang
Wu You
1 (3:44:26) QFY
01-08 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Low Jun Hao 2 (5:33:42) QFY
01-25 2 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 2 (5:28:25) QFY
01-15 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
Ning Xingjian
1 (4:33:04) QFY
01-33 2 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Leow Ee-K
Zhou Ziyang
1 (5:02:41) QFY
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-05 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Shawn Wei 2 (1:57:97) QFY
03-10 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Takaki Yang
Zhou Hao Ren
3 (2:01:99) QFY
03-17 2 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
2 (1:56:39) QFY
03-02 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Jer Wei Reuben 3 (4:49:74) QFY
03-03 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
1 (4:14:44) QFY
03-03 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
3 (4:21:85) QFY
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-23 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Shawn Wei 4 (2:00:11) Pts-3
04-42 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
3 (1:54:71) Pts-4
04-42 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Takaki Yang
Zhou Hao Ren
5 (1:59:18) Pts-2
04-48 1 4 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Goh Yi En
Sow Yi Kai
Tng Tze Yang
Wu You
1 (1:43:64) Pts-7
04-32 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 2 (2:22:98) Pts-5
04-32 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Low Jun Hao 5 (2:25:92) Pts-2
04-40 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
Ning Xingjian
4 (2:16:12) Pts-3
04-40 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Leow Ee-K
Zhou Ziyang
1 (2:07:41) Pts-7
04-02 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Shawn Wei 3 (4:11:70) Pts-4
04-02 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Teo Jer Wei Reuben 6 (4:46:58) Pts-1
04-12 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng
Ng Rei Shuen
2 (3:55:95) Pts-5
04-12 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
4 (3:59:44) Pts-3
04-18 1 4 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Goh Yi En
Sow Yi Kai
Tng Tze Yang
Wu You
1 (3:36:86) Pts-7
04-10 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 2 (5:11:36) Pts-5
04-10 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Low Jun Hao 4 (5:14:87) Pts-3
04-19 1 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Leow Ee-K
Zhou Ziyang
1 (4:29:44) Pts-7
04-19 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
Ning Xingjian
4 (4:44:32) Pts-3
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-25 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Sen Hon, Matthew 1 (2:32:51) QFY
02-65 4 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Jeriel Tan Chee Ray 1 (2:28:47) QFY
02-46 2 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Jeriel Tan Chee Ray
Ng Sen Hon, Matthew
1 (2:13:78) QFY
02-63 3 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Jiang Tongjia
Wong Si Zhe
1 (2:20:15) QFY
02-06 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Jovi Lai Rui Jie 4 (2:30:58) ---
02-31 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Wei Herng 2 (2:28:01) QFY
02-24 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Lee Ee Hong
Sim Yue Xun, Ervin
2 (2:16:83) QFY
02-59 3 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Ben Wei
Pan Congchang
2 (2:05:67) QFY
02-61 2 2 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Jiang Tongjia
Ryan Lee Ee Hong
Sim Yue Xun, Ervin
Wong Si Zhe
2 (2:01:42) QFY
02-09 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tio Yin Kai 2 (2:51:20) QFY
02-34 2 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Asher Tan Shu Jie 4 (2:50:08) ---
02-16 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Asher Tan Shu Jie
Chung Wai Keong
2 (2:32:83) QFY
02-42 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Cho Wei Jin David
Tio Yin Kai
2 (2:35:70) QFY
01-06 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Vidal Low Yinwei 3 (5:48:91) QFY
01-23 2 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Wei Herng 2 (5:16:30) QFY
01-13 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Ben Wei
Pan Congchang
1 (4:20:66) QFY
01-31 2 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Jovi Lai Rui Jie
Vidal Low Yinwei
3 (5:09:35) QFY
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-07 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Sen Hon, Matthew 2 (2:27:04) QFY
03-07 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Jeriel Tan Chee Ray 1 (2:20:57) QFY
03-09 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Ben Wei
Pan Congchang
1 (2:04:75) QFY
03-09 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Lee Ee Hong
Sim Yue Xun, Ervin
2 (2:09:33) QFY
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-28 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Jeriel Tan Chee Ray 3 (2:19:33) Pts-4
04-28 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Sen Hon, Matthew 4 (2:24:02) Pts-3
04-38 1 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Jiang Tongjia
Wong Si Zhe
5 (2:21:40) Pts-2
04-38 1 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Jeriel Tan Chee Ray
Ng Sen Hon, Matthew
2 (2:10:71) Pts-5
04-22 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chew Wei Herng 5 (2:24:11) Pts-2
04-47 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Lee Ee Hong
Sim Yue Xun, Ervin
4 (2:14:77) Pts-3
04-47 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Ben Wei
Pan Congchang
2 (2:03:17) Pts-5
04-34 1 2 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Jiang Tongjia
Ryan Lee Ee Hong
Sim Yue Xun, Ervin
Wong Si Zhe
3 (1:55:03) Pts-4
04-35 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tio Yin Kai 5 (2:48:52) Pts-2
04-44 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Cho Wei Jin David
Tio Yin Kai
4 (2:34:97) Pts-3
04-44 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Asher Tan Shu Jie
Chung Wai Keong
3 (2:32:12) Pts-4
04-08 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chew Wei Herng 4 (5:09:44) Pts-3
04-08 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Vidal Low Yinwei 5 (5:29:06) Pts-2
04-17 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Jovi Lai Rui Jie
Vidal Low Yinwei
6 (4:54:41) Pts-1
04-17 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Ben Wei
Pan Congchang
2 (4:13:98) Pts-5
 
A-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-11 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 1 (2:27:68) QFY
02-36 2 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Kan Le-Xin 2 (3:04:23) QFY
02-01 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 2 (2:33:90) QFY
02-26 2 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 2 (2:31:24) QFY
02-18 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anna Lim Jia Jia
Yap En Ling Crisann
2 (2:12:65) QFY
02-44 2 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-Rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
1 (2:09:27) QFY
01-01 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 (4:42:65) QFY
01-17 2 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Simone Teo Kay 2 (4:58:85) QFY
01-09 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-Rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
1 (4:39:32) QFY
01-26 2 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Anna Lim Jia Jia
Yap En Ling Crisann
1 (4:34:21) QFY
 
A-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-33 1 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Kan Le-Xin 5 (2:50:18) Pts-2
04-33 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 1 (2:25:37) Pts-7
04-21 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 4 (2:15:87) Pts-3
04-21 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 (2:13:55) Pts-7
04-41 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-Rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
--- DNF
04-41 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anna Lim Jia Jia
Yap En Ling Crisann
1 (2:01:60) Pts-7
03-11 1 4 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Leow Yong Ning, Zandra
Liu Wen Xi
Wang Chun Yi
Yvette Chua Rui Qi
2 (2:00:93) Pts-5
04-01 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Simone Teo Kay 3 (4:48:93) Pts-4
04-01 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 (4:44:83) Pts-7
04-11 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Anna Lim Jia Jia
Yap En Ling Crisann
2 (4:26:92) Pts-5
04-11 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-Rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
1 (4:25:64) Pts-7
03-04 1 3 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Kan Shi Min
Leow Yong Ning, Zandra
Wang Chun Yi
Yvette Chua Rui Qi
2 (4:25:00) Pts-5
 


1993-2019 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.