RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Updated on : 11/04/2019
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Evan James Ng 3 (2:19:96) QFY
02-29 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Wee Kian, Justin 3 (2:19:05) QFY
02-22 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Donny Suriyanto
Keagan Pang Zhong Hon
3 (2:11:03) QFY
02-47 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Josiah Lee Jia Xuan
Ling Jin Jie
3 (2:09:35) QFY
02-07 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Foo Thanakon 3 (2:49:30) QFY
02-52 3 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Luis Tan Ze Quan 4 (3:01:52) ---
02-14 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Jarell Tey Hao Wei
Ong Kai Xuan, Nicholas
4 (2:29:66) ---
02-40 2 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Matthew Ng Hui-Chieh
Phang Yong Xiang
2 (2:13:85) QFY
01-04 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Evan James Ng 3 (4:52:18) QFY
01-21 2 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Kuik Tze Cheng 2 (4:29:95) QFY
01-16 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Josiah Lee Jia Xuan
Ling Jin Jie
3 (4:32:03) QFY
01-29 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ku Man Po
Yeriel Nah Yu Keat
3 (4:37:07) QFY
01-07 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Luis Tan Ze Quan --- DNF
01-24 2 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Foo Thanakon 5 (6:08:93) ---
01-14 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Jarell Tey Hao Wei
Ong Kai Xuan, Nicholas
3 (5:28:30) QFY
01-32 2 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Matthew Ng Hui-Chieh
Phang Yong Xiang
4 (4:47:88) ---
 
A-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Foo Thanakon 6 (2:49:58) ---
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-26 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Wee Kian, Justin 4 (2:10:36) Pts-3
04-26 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Evan James Ng 6 (2:20:87) Pts-1
04-45 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Josiah Lee Jia Xuan
Ling Jin Jie
6 (2:03:78) Pts-1
04-45 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Donny Suriyanto
Keagan Pang Zhong Hon
5 (1:59:99) Pts-2
03-18 1 6 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Phang Yong Cheng
Royce Lim Way Tat
Tan Wee Kian, Justin
3 (1:43:02) Pts-4
04-29 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Matthew Ng Hui-Chieh
Phang Yong Xiang
5 (2:12:43) Pts-2
04-06 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Kuik Tze Cheng 3 (4:07:94) Pts-4
04-06 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Evan James Ng 5 (4:43:41) Pts-2
04-15 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ku Man Po
Yeriel Nah Yu Keat
6 (4:33:24) Pts-1
04-15 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Josiah Lee Jia Xuan
Ling Jin Jie
5 (4:29:31) Pts-2
03-01 1 4 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Kuik Tze Cheng
Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Phang Yong Cheng
Royce Lim Way Tat
3 (3:38:45) Pts-4
04-14 1 6 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Jarell Tey Hao Wei
Ong Kai Xuan, Nicholas
--- DSQ
 
A-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-11 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Dilys Teo Men Fen 3 (2:48:16) QFY
02-36 2 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Chua Jacquelyn 3 (3:07:13) QFY
02-01 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Chua Jacquelyn 3 (2:45:03) QFY
02-26 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Yvonne Chai Yu Ning 3 (2:56:14) QFY
02-18 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Beatrice Chong
Victoria Koh Yu Qing
3 (2:29:37) QFY
02-44 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Celest Low Ru Yi
Loy Shu Qi
2 (2:15:69) QFY
01-01 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Yvonne Chai Yu Ning 3 (5:36:41) QFY
01-17 2 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Dilys Teo Men Fen 3 (5:35:69) QFY
01-09 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Beatrice Chong
Victoria Koh Yu Qing
2 (5:17:52) QFY
01-26 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Celest Low Ru Yi
Loy Shu Qi
3 (4:50:45) QFY
 
A-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-33 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Chua Jacquelyn 6 (2:54:81) Pts-1
04-33 1 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Dilys Teo Men Fen 4 (2:46:74) Pts-3
04-21 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Yvonne Chai Yu Ning 6 (2:44:67) Pts-1
04-21 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Chua Jacquelyn 5 (2:41:05) Pts-2
04-41 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Celest Low Ru Yi
Loy Shu Qi
3 (2:10:16) Pts-4
04-41 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Beatrice Chong
Victoria Koh Yu Qing
5 (2:23:46) Pts-2
03-11 1 5 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Gwee Wei Xuan
Iffah Khairunnisa Bte Rosli
Kok Hui Wen
Wong Xin Qi
3 (2:04:79) Pts-4
04-01 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Dilys Teo Men Fen 5 (5:39:02) Pts-2
04-01 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Yvonne Chai Yu Ning 6 (5:39:72) Pts-1
04-11 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Celest Low Ru Yi
Loy Shu Qi
4 (4:38:53) Pts-3
04-11 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Beatrice Chong
Victoria Koh Yu Qing
6 (5:08:70) Pts-1
03-04 1 5 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Gwee Wei Xuan
Iffah Khairunnisa Bte Rosli
Kok Hui Wen
Wong Xin Qi
3 (4:33:24) Pts-4
 


1993-2019 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.