RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



National Junior College
Updated on : 11/04/2019
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Chen Yujie 4 (2:27:29) ---
02-29 2 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan 1 (1:57:99) QFY
02-47 2 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jon Ming
Tan Zhao Yu, Nick
2 (1:58:36) QFY
02-32 2 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 2 (2:26:29) QFY
02-52 3 2 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Erh Heng Rui Rouvin 2 (2:17:56) QFY
02-14 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
1 (2:21:49) QFY
02-40 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Gavin Chew Zheng Feng
Toh Gin Yi
5 (2:52:39) ---
01-04 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Tang Wen Chung, Nicolas 2 (4:47:87) QFY
01-21 2 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Chen Yujie 3 (5:18:92) QFY
01-29 2 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
2 (4:15:41) QFY
01-07 1 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Erh Heng Rui Rouvin --- DSQ
01-24 2 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 3 (5:17:70) QFY
01-14 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Gavin Chew Zheng Feng
Toh Gin Yi
4 (6:45:27) ---
01-32 2 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
2 (4:43:25) QFY
 
A-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Erh Heng Rui Rouvin 1 (2:15:89) QFY
03-12 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 3 (2:19:83) QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-26 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan 2 (1:53:10) Pts-5
04-45 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jon Ming
Tan Zhao Yu, Nick
3 (1:54:09) Pts-4
03-18 1 2 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jon Ming
Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan
Tan Choon Hau
Tang Wen Chung, Nicolas
2 (1:36:79) Pts-5
04-24 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Erh Heng Rui Rouvin 3 (2:09:37) Pts-4
04-24 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 5 (2:20:36) Pts-2
04-29 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
2 (2:04:24) Pts-5
04-06 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Chen Yujie 6 (5:01:29) Pts-1
04-06 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Tang Wen Chung, Nicolas 4 (4:42:17) Pts-3
04-15 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
3 (4:06:26) Pts-4
03-01 1 1 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
Tan Choon Hau
Tan Zhao Yu, Nick
1 (3:36:32) Pts-7
04-04 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 4 (4:53:70) Pts-3
04-14 1 2 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
2 (4:25:12) Pts-5
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-30 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Kok Ee Heng 2 (2:24:53) QFY
02-51 3 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Tom Tang Guan Liang 3 (2:12:08) QFY
02-23 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Persias Chia Min Hin
Tom Tang Guan Liang
3 (2:08:51) QFY
02-64 4 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Arya Vatsa
Chan Zi Qi Jensen
4 (2:22:27) ---
02-56 1 2 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Kok Ee Heng
Teoh Kian Shen
Yar Za Zaw Moe
2 (1:48:07) QFY
02-08 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Harshil Gupta 1 (2:29:39) QFY
02-33 2 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Wang Yuhan, Kelvin 4 (2:51:80) ---
02-15 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
2 (2:11:25) QFY
02-41 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Gan Jun Xi
Wang Yuhan, Kelvin
4 (2:24:76) ---
01-05 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Lutfil Haady B Z 3 (4:59:73) QFY
01-34 3 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Persias Chia Min Hin 3 (5:11:67) QFY
01-30 2 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Arya Vatsa
Chan Zi Qi Jensen
4 (4:59:94) ---
01-36 3 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Lutfil Haady B Z
Ng Eon
3 (4:42:50) QFY
01-18 1 4 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Ng Eon
Teoh Kian Shen
Yar Za Zaw Moe
2 (3:48:05) QFY
01-08 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Gan Jun Xi 4 (5:38:39) ---
01-25 2 4 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Harshil Gupta 3 (5:29:76) QFY
01-15 1 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
2 (4:33:27) QFY
01-33 2 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ashton Tan Yang Kai
Avadhanam Srihari Jayanth Sandalya
4 (6:40:70) ---
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-05 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Kok Ee Heng 4 (2:18:83) ---
03-05 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Tom Tang Guan Liang --- DNF
03-17 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Persias Chia Min Hin
Tom Tang Guan Liang
--- DNF
03-02 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Lutfil Haady B Z 4 (4:53;50) ---
03-02 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Persias Chia Min Hin 6 (5:11:74) ---
03-03 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Lutfil Haady B Z
Ng Eon
4 (4:32:50) ---
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-48 1 5 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Kok Ee Heng
Teoh Kian Shen
Yar Za Zaw Moe
3 (1:45:77) Pts-4
04-32 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Harshil Gupta 1 (2:21:97) Pts-7
04-40 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
2 (2:07:75) Pts-5
04-18 1 5 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Ng Eon
Teoh Kian Shen
Yar Za Zaw Moe
2 (3:41:41) Pts-5
04-10 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Harshil Gupta 1 (5:07:31) Pts-7
04-19 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
2 (4:32:55) Pts-5
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-25 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Kai Yang 3 (2:35:41) QFY
02-65 4 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Dominic Chua Yong Chen 2 (2:31:89) QFY
02-20 1 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Dylan Li-Han Lewis
Lim Kai Yang
2 (2:21:58) QFY
02-63 3 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Joshua Tham Wei Zhong
Tan Jia Hao
2 (2:21:99) QFY
02-06 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Loy Qi Jun Javier 2 (2:14:76) QFY
02-61 2 4 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Dominic Chua Yong Chen
Joshua Tham Wei Zhong
Loy Qi Jun Javier
Tan Jia Hao
1 (1:59:43) QFY
02-09 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Javier Tey Rui Sheng 4 (3:04:02) ---
02-34 2 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Tzu Yuan, Jon 3 (2:49:42) QFY
02-16 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Seth Iong Song Yi
Tan Tzu Yuan, Jon
3 (2:34:10) QFY
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-16 2 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Kai Yang 4 (2:29:61) ---
03-16 2 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Dominic Chua Yong Chen 3 (2:24:11) QFY
03-13 1 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Joshua Tham Wei Zhong
Tan Jia Hao
1 (2:12:84) QFY
03-13 1 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Dylan Li-Han Lewis
Lim Kai Yang
3 (2:18:87) QFY
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-28 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Dominic Chua Yong Chen 5 (2:24:58) Pts-2
04-38 1 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Joshua Tham Wei Zhong
Tan Jia Hao
3 (2:15:39) Pts-4
04-38 1 6 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Dylan Li-Han Lewis
Lim Kai Yang
6 (2:22:01) Pts-1
04-22 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Loy Qi Jun Javier 3 (2:09:76) Pts-4
04-34 1 3 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Dominic Chua Yong Chen
Joshua Tham Wei Zhong
Loy Qi Jun Javier
Tan Jia Hao
1 (1:51:88) Pts-7
04-35 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Tzu Yuan, Jon 3 (2:41:14) Pts-4
04-44 1 6 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Seth Iong Song Yi
Tan Tzu Yuan, Jon
5 (2:35:85) Pts-2
 
A-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-11 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Gan Jie Hui 2 (2:34:97) QFY
02-36 2 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Lin Xuan, Celeste 1 (2:42:72) QFY
02-01 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Yu Rui Charmaine 1 (2:32:48) QFY
02-26 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 1 (2:23:91) QFY
02-18 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Chang Shi En
Christine Hayashi Akane
1 (2:09:96) QFY
02-44 2 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Eaint Chit Aye Chan
Joie Lim
3 (2:30:40) QFY
01-01 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 2 (4:43:56) QFY
01-17 2 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Yu Rui Charmaine 1 (4:56:48) QFY
01-09 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Eaint Chit Aye Chan
Joie Lim
3 (5:20:47) QFY
01-26 2 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chang Shi En
Christine Hayashi Akane
2 (4:34:71) QFY
 
A-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-33 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Lin Xuan, Celeste 2 (2:32:20) Pts-5
04-33 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Gan Jie Hui 3 (2:38:51) Pts-4
04-21 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 2 (2:14:42) Pts-5
04-21 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Yu Rui Charmaine 3 (2:15:23) Pts-4
04-41 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Eaint Chit Aye Chan
Joie Lim
4 (2:22:32) Pts-3
04-41 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Chang Shi En
Christine Hayashi Akane
2 (2:04:01) Pts-5
03-11 1 1 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Joie Teo Yi Yun
Koh Rui Xin
Lee Lin Xuan, Celeste
Sato Myra Ellise
1 (1:56:17) Pts-7
04-01 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Yu Rui Charmaine 4 (5:00:61) Pts-3
04-01 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 2 (4:46:93) Pts-5
04-11 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chang Shi En
Christine Hayashi Akane
3 (4:29:03) Pts-4
04-11 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Eaint Chit Aye Chan
Joie Lim
5 (5:06:25) Pts-2
03-04 1 1 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Gan Jie Hui
Joie Teo Yi Yun
Koh Rui Xin
Sato Myra Ellise
1 (4:11:18) Pts-7
 
B-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-12 1 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee 1 (2:37:11) QFY
02-37 2 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Kho Rui-En 1 (2:46:68) QFY
02-02 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Gay En Ning Stephanie 1 (2:32:99) QFY
02-27 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-Ann 1 (2:28:02) QFY
02-19 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Tan Shu En Sheena
2 (2:16:01) QFY
02-45 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anthea Woo Kei Ean
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
1 (2:18:09) QFY
02-35 2 4 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Lee Rei Ern, Joy
Lim Sim Yee
Tan Yu Xin
1 (2:08:33) QFY
01-02 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Kho Rui-En 3 (5:11:07) QFY
01-19 2 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-Ann 1 (5:05:99) QFY
01-10 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Gay En Ning Stephanie
Samrita Das
2 (5:03:75) QFY
01-27 2 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Tan Shu En Sheena
1 (4:46:53) QFY
 
B-Girls Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-08 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Tan Shu En Sheena
1 (2:11:87) QFY
 
B-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-36 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Kho Rui-En 1 (2:31:72) Pts-7
04-36 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee 2 (2:35:85) Pts-5
04-27 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Gay En Ning Stephanie --- DNF
04-27 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-Ann 2 (2:17:92) Pts-5
04-46 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anthea Woo Kei Ean
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
3 (2:16:45) Pts-4
04-46 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Tan Shu En Sheena
1 (2:13:75) Pts-7
04-31 1 4 K4 - 500M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Lee Rei Ern, Joy
Lim Sim Yee
Tan Yu Xin
1 (2:01:83) Pts-7
04-07 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-Ann 2 (4:49:12) Pts-5
04-07 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Kho Rui-En 4 (5:04:54) Pts-3
04-16 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Tan Shu En Sheena
1 (4:39:74) Pts-7
04-16 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Gay En Ning Stephanie
Samrita Das
3 (4:50:35) Pts-4
04-05 1 6 K4 - 1000M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Anthea Woo Kei Ean
Liu Yu Fei Jenny
Tan Yu Xin
1 (4:09:91) Pts-7
 
C-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-13 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Chloe Koh 2 (2:57:59) QFY
02-38 2 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Zhou Xi 2 (2:56:74) QFY
02-17 1 6 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Chloe Koh
Lim Xin Rui, Rayna
1 (2:41:40) QFY
02-43 2 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Nicole Chai Harn Ru
Nur 'aliyyah Binte Abdul Aziz
1 (2:33:79) QFY
02-03 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Soh Kai Ting 3 (2:49:40) QFY
02-28 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chloe Young 1 (2:43:96) QFY
02-21 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Nicole Chai Harn Ru
Nur 'aliyyah Binte Abdul Aziz
--- DSQ
02-48 2 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Jaymee Ang Zi Ting
Loy Qi En Jaelyn
1 (2:22:41) QFY
01-03 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Soh Kai Ting 2 (5:51:20) QFY
01-20 2 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chloe Young 2 (5:25:42) QFY
01-11 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 How Hui Wen
Ooi Xin Yien
1 (4:59:53) QFY
01-28 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Jaymee Ang Zi Ting
Loy Qi En Jaelyn
1 (4:58:29) QFY
 
C-Girls Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-06 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Chloe Koh 2 (2:54:41) QFY
03-06 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Zhou Xi 1 (2:47:54) QFY
 
C-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-39 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Chloe Koh 5 (2:59:98) Pts-2
04-39 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Zhou Xi 3 (2:50:60) Pts-4
04-30 1 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Nicole Chai Harn Ru
Nur 'aliyyah Binte Abdul Aziz
1 (2:30:35) Pts-7
04-30 1 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Chloe Koh
Lim Xin Rui, Rayna
2 (2:35:57) Pts-5
04-25 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Chloe Young 3 (2:34:31) Pts-4
04-25 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Soh Kai Ting 4 (2:47:13) Pts-3
04-43 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Jaymee Ang Zi Ting
Loy Qi En Jaelyn
1 (2:22:59) Pts-7
04-20 1 5 K4 - 500M Boat 1 How Hui Wen
Lim Xin Rui, Rayna
Ooi Xin Yien
Zhou Xi
1 (2:07:93) Pts-7
04-03 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chloe Young 3 (5:17:15) Pts-4
04-03 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Soh Kai Ting 4 (5:49:39) Pts-3
04-13 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Jaymee Ang Zi Ting
Loy Qi En Jaelyn
1 (4:56:68) Pts-7
04-13 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 How Hui Wen
Ooi Xin Yien
2 (5:02:44) Pts-5
 


1993-2019 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.