RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES
SSSC CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



St. Joseph's Institution
Updated on : 05/04/2018
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-32 2 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Lucas Huan Zhi Kai 1 QFY
01-26 2 4 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Lucas Huan Zhi Kai 1 QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-23 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Lucas Huan Zhi Kai 2 Pts-5
04-04 1 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Lucas Huan Zhi Kai 2 Pts-5
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-30 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Ang Zhong Jun 1 QFY
02-51 3 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Muhammad Rakin Nasrulhaq B S 3 QFY
02-23 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ham Wee Yi Timothy
Nicholas Tan Yi-jia
1 QFY
02-49 2 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Njauw Wen Bin, Gabriel
Gan Jia Jun Addison
3 QFY
02-61 2 3 K4 - 500M - Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel
Alden Ler
Ian Tan
2 QFY
02-08 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng E Han 3 QFY
02-33 2 6 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tay Ming Hao 3 QFY
02-15 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Jin An, Gary
Tan Hiok Kuek
4 ---
02-41 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Wei Jin, Ranen
Gordon Damian Tan Kai En
2 QFY
01-39 3 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Rakin Nasrulhaq B S 1 QFY
01-43 4 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ryan Ang Zhong Jun 3 QFY
01-32 2 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel
Ian Tan
2 QFY
01-42 3 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Alden Ler
3 QFY
01-41 2 4 K4 - 1000M - Ham Wee Yi Timothy
Njauw Wen Bin, Gabriel
Gan Jia Jun Addison
Nicholas Tan Yi-jia
2 QFY
01-08 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Heng E Han 1 QFY
01-27 2 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Ben Nicholas Ng 6 ---
01-15 1 6 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Gordon Damian Tan Kai En
Benjamin Tan Wen Xian
3 QFY
01-35 2 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Lee Jin An, Gary
Tan Hiok Kuek
3 QFY
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-10 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Muhammad Rakin Nasrulhaq B S 4 ---
03-18 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Ang Zhong Jun 4 ---
03-17 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Njauw Wen Bin, Gabriel
Gan Jia Jun Addison
4 ---
03-06 2 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Rakin Nasrulhaq B S 4 ---
03-06 2 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ryan Ang Zhong Jun 5 ---
03-03 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel
Ian Tan
3 QFY
03-03 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Alden Ler
2 QFY
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-41 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ham Wee Yi Timothy
Nicholas Tan Yi-jia
5 Pts-2
04-43 1 2 K4 - 500M - Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel
Alden Ler
Ian Tan
1 Pts-7
04-31 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Tay Ming Hao 5 Pts-2
04-31 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng E Han 3 Pts-4
04-39 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Wei Jin, Ranen
Gordon Damian Tan Kai En
2 Pts-5
04-12 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthias Lee Kai Jie
Alden Ler
6 Pts-1
04-12 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel
Ian Tan
1 Pts-7
04-18 1 2 K4 - 1000M - Ham Wee Yi Timothy
Njauw Wen Bin, Gabriel
Gan Jia Jun Addison
Nicholas Tan Yi-jia
3 Pts-4
04-10 1 4 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Heng E Han 3 Pts-4
04-19 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Lee Jin An, Gary
Tan Hiok Kuek
--- DSQ
04-19 1 6 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Gordon Damian Tan Kai En
Benjamin Tan Wen Xian
4 Pts-3
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-25 1 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Harvinkumar S/O Dana Balan 1 QFY
02-39 2 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Branden Tee Yushen 3 QFY
02-20 1 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Sylvester Lim Huan Kiat
Chia Yit Heng, Ernest
3 QFY
02-46 2 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Cheung Izac Ka-wing
Sng Jia Jun, Brandon
1 QFY
02-06 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Branden Tee Yushen --- DNF
02-31 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 James Tan Chao Wei 1 QFY
02-24 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Yap Kwan Hee Xavier
Lim Keng Siong Reuben
1 QFY
02-60 3 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Luke Nathaniel Teo Bo-sheng
Chia Yit Heng, Ernest
1 QFY
02-55 1 5 K4 - 500M - Cheung Izac Ka-wing
Sng Jia Jun, Brandon
Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin
Lee Thaddus
3 QFY
02-09 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Hong Xiang 2 QFY
02-34 2 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Alexander Seah Min Rui 2 QFY
02-16 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Wallace Chow
Ng Hong Xiang
2 QFY
02-42 2 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Lim Jun Kai, Hendrick
Chew Sheng Ee Ethan
2 QFY
01-06 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Harvinkumar S/O Dana Balan 2 QFY
01-25 2 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 James Tan Chao Wei 2 QFY
01-13 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Yap Kwan Hee Xavier
Lim Keng Siong Reuben
1 QFY
01-33 2 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin
Lee Thaddus
2 QFY
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Branden Tee Yushen 2 QFY
03-21 1 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Sylvester Lim Huan Kiat
Chia Yit Heng, Ernest
3 QFY
03-19 1 5 K4 - 500M - Cheung Izac Ka-wing
Sng Jia Jun, Brandon
Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin
Lee Thaddus
1 QFY
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-29 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Branden Tee Yushen 5 Pts-2
04-29 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Harvinkumar S/O Dana Balan 6 Pts-1
04-37 1 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Cheung Izac Ka-wing
Sng Jia Jun, Brandon
3 Pts-4
04-37 1 6 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Sylvester Lim Huan Kiat
Chia Yit Heng, Ernest
6 Pts-1
04-26 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 James Tan Chao Wei 1 Pts-7
04-47 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Luke Nathaniel Teo Bo-sheng
Chia Yit Heng, Ernest
--- DNF
04-47 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Yap Kwan Hee Xavier
Lim Keng Siong Reuben
2 Pts-5
04-33 1 2 K4 - 500M - Cheung Izac Ka-wing
Sng Jia Jun, Brandon
Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin
Lee Thaddus
2 Pts-5
04-34 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Alexander Seah Min Rui 3 Pts-4
04-34 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Hong Xiang 4 Pts-3
04-44 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Lim Jun Kai, Hendrick
Chew Sheng Ee Ethan
--- DSQ
04-44 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Wallace Chow
Ng Hong Xiang
3 Pts-4
04-08 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 James Tan Chao Wei 1 Pts-7
04-08 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Harvinkumar S/O Dana Balan 4 Pts-3
04-17 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin
Lee Thaddus
5 Pts-2
04-17 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Yap Kwan Hee Xavier
Lim Keng Siong Reuben
2 Pts-5
 


1993-2018 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.