RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES
SSSC CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Updated on : 05/04/2018
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Sean Becker Kwan Loong 1 QFY
02-64 2 4 K4 - 500M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
3 QFY
02-07 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Goh Glenn Wey 1 QFY
02-32 2 4 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Clement Chia Weijian 4 ---
02-14 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Hup Jun Jie
Tan Yi Hong
3 QFY
01-04 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Sean Becker Kwan Loong 1 QFY
01-37 2 4 K4 - 1000M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
2 QFY
01-07 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Glenn Wey 1 QFY
01-26 2 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Clement Chia Weijian 2 QFY
01-34 2 2 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hup Jun Jie
Tan Yi Hong
3 QFY
 
A-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-25 1 2 K4 - 500M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
2 QFY
03-09 1 4 K4 - 1000M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
1 QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-24 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Sean Becker Kwan Loong 2 Pts-5
04-36 1 5 K4 - 500M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
4 Pts-3
04-23 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Goh Glenn Wey 6 Pts-1
04-28 1 6 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Hup Jun Jie
Tan Yi Hong
5 Pts-2
04-06 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Sean Becker Kwan Loong 2 Pts-5
04-09 1 2 K4 - 1000M - Chan Ka Liang, Jordan
Goh Rong Feung, Peter
Evan Tan Shern-en
Yeo Zhi Jie, Jon
3 Pts-4
04-04 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Clement Chia Weijian 4 Pts-3
04-04 1 4 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Glenn Wey 6 Pts-1
04-14 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hup Jun Jie
Tan Yi Hong
5 Pts-2
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-30 2 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 2 QFY
02-51 3 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 2 QFY
02-49 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Matthew Lim Kai En
Tan Jun Wei Aaron
2 QFY
02-59 3 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
2 QFY
02-61 2 4 K4 - 500M - Anthony Goh Yunfeng
Brian Ng Jun Heng
Wong Jun Xiang
Gregory Wong Hong Yao
1 QFY
02-08 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Douglas Tang 2 QFY
02-33 2 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Jun Kiat, Derek --- DNS
02-15 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Teo Zi Yu
John Thng Wen Cong
1 QFY
02-41 2 1 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Matthew Chan Zhi En
Bryan Loo Pei Le
4 ---
01-05 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 2 QFY
01-24 2 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 1 QFY
01-12 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthew Lim Kai En
Tan Jun Wei Aaron
1 QFY
01-42 3 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
2 QFY
01-20 1 3 K4 - 1000M - Anthony Goh Yunfeng
Brian Ng Jun Heng
Wong Jun Xiang
Gregory Wong Hong Yao
1 QFY
01-08 1 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ng Jun Kiat, Derek --- DNS
01-27 2 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Douglas Tang 1 QFY
01-15 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Teo Zi Yu
John Thng Wen Cong
1 QFY
01-35 2 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthew Chan Zhi En
Bryan Loo Pei Le
5 ---
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-10 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 2 QFY
03-10 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 3 QFY
03-17 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
2 QFY
03-17 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Matthew Lim Kai En
Tan Jun Wei Aaron
1 QFY
03-06 2 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 2 QFY
03-06 2 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 3 QFY
03-03 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
1 QFY
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-21 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 4 Pts-3
04-21 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 5 Pts-2
04-41 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
3 Pts-4
04-41 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Matthew Lim Kai En
Tan Jun Wei Aaron
4 Pts-3
04-43 1 3 K4 - 500M - Anthony Goh Yunfeng
Brian Ng Jun Heng
Wong Jun Xiang
Gregory Wong Hong Yao
3 Pts-4
04-31 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Douglas Tang 2 Pts-5
04-39 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Teo Zi Yu
John Thng Wen Cong
1 Pts-7
04-02 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Nicholas Cheok 5 Pts-2
04-02 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Wong Seng Hong Ryan 4 Pts-3
04-12 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Matthew Lim Kai En
Tan Jun Wei Aaron
5 Pts-2
04-12 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhongsheng Matthew
Wee Fang Hao
3 Pts-4
04-18 1 4 K4 - 1000M - Anthony Goh Yunfeng
Brian Ng Jun Heng
Wong Jun Xiang
Gregory Wong Hong Yao
1 Pts-7
04-10 1 3 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Douglas Tang 4 Pts-3
04-19 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Teo Zi Yu
John Thng Wen Cong
1 Pts-7
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-39 2 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Cheong Weng Justin 2 QFY
02-53 3 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Seah Cohen 1 QFY
02-20 1 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Cheong Weng Justin
Seah Cohen
1 QFY
02-67 3 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Joel Cho Kuang Jun
Yeo En, Joshua
2 QFY
02-06 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Heng Zhe Shen Ethan --- DNF
02-31 2 6 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Christian David Monteiro 4 ---
02-24 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Christian David Monteiro
Seth Sumarleki
3 QFY
02-60 3 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Foo Jiehan Jonathan
Choo Jiun Wei
3 QFY
02-55 1 4 K4 - 500M - Joel Cho Kuang Jun
Yeo En, Joshua
Ian Ng Sheen-jie
Joel Tang Kar Heng
1 QFY
02-09 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Madabhushi Anirudh 3 QFY
02-34 2 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Sean Michael Teh Wei Xin 3 QFY
02-42 2 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Sean Michael Teh Wei Xin
Madabhushi Anirudh
3 QFY
01-06 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Seth Sumarleki 4 ---
01-13 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ian Ng Sheen-jie
Joel Tang Kar Heng
3 QFY
01-33 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Foo Jiehan Jonathan
Choo Jiun Wei
6 ---
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Cheong Weng Justin 1 QFY
03-21 1 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Joel Cho Kuang Jun
Yeo En, Joshua
2 QFY
03-15 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Christian David Monteiro
Seth Sumarleki
2 QFY
03-15 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Foo Jiehan Jonathan
Choo Jiun Wei
6 ---
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-29 1 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Seah Cohen 2 Pts-5
04-29 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Cheong Weng Justin 3 Pts-4
04-37 1 1 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Joel Cho Kuang Jun
Yeo En, Joshua
5 Pts-2
04-37 1 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Lee Cheong Weng Justin
Seah Cohen
1 Pts-7
04-47 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Christian David Monteiro
Seth Sumarleki
5 Pts-2
04-33 1 3 K4 - 500M - Joel Cho Kuang Jun
Yeo En, Joshua
Ian Ng Sheen-jie
Joel Tang Kar Heng
1 Pts-7
04-34 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Sean Michael Teh Wei Xin 5 Pts-2
04-34 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Madabhushi Anirudh 6 Pts-1
04-44 1 1 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Sean Michael Teh Wei Xin
Madabhushi Anirudh
5 Pts-2
04-17 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ian Ng Sheen-jie
Joel Tang Kar Heng
4 Pts-3
 


1993-2018 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.