RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES
SSSC CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



Hwa Chong Institution
Updated on : 05/04/2018
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Ho Yuheng Tristan 4 ---
02-29 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Wong Junkai, Gerald 3 QFY
02-22 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Shermern
Chan Yu Hern
2 QFY
02-47 2 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Chang Xinzhou
Nguyen Vu Khang
1 QFY
02-64 2 3 K4 - 500M - Chew Zi Xuan
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
Gifford Lee Bing Han
1 QFY
02-07 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Kevin Chang Jon Kit 2 QFY
02-32 2 5 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Chan Hon Yan Gereon 2 QFY
02-14 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel
Chow Hanwei
1 QFY
02-40 2 1 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
2 QFY
01-04 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ho Yuheng Tristan 4 ---
01-23 2 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Wong Junkai, Gerald 3 QFY
01-17 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Shermern
Chan Yu Hern
2 QFY
01-31 2 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chang Xinzhou
Nguyen Vu Khang
2 QFY
01-18 1 5 K4 - 1000M - Chew Zi Xuan
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
Gifford Lee Bing Han
1 QFY
01-07 1 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chan Hon Yan Gereon 2 QFY
01-26 2 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Leow Ee-j 4 ---
01-14 1 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel
Chow Hanwei
2 QFY
01-34 2 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-24 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Wong Junkai, Gerald 6 Pts-1
04-45 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Chang Xinzhou
Nguyen Vu Khang
3 Pts-4
04-45 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Shermern
Chan Yu Hern
4 Pts-3
04-36 1 4 K4 - 500M - Chew Zi Xuan
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
Gifford Lee Bing Han
1 Pts-7
04-23 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Chan Hon Yan Gereon 1 Pts-7
04-23 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Kevin Chang Jon Kit 5 Pts-2
04-28 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 Pts-7
04-28 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel
Chow Hanwei
3 Pts-4
04-06 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Wong Junkai, Gerald 6 Pts-1
04-15 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Chang Xinzhou
Nguyen Vu Khang
3 Pts-4
04-15 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Shermern
Chan Yu Hern
4 Pts-3
04-09 1 3 K4 - 1000M - Chew Zi Xuan
Chua Kai Jie Calvin
Michael Ashwin Thiruman
Gifford Lee Bing Han
2 Pts-5
04-04 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Chan Hon Yan Gereon 1 Pts-7
04-14 1 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Kester Tan
Tay Ing Jaey
1 Pts-7
04-14 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Chia Jia Nuo Daniel
Chow Hanwei
3 Pts-4
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-51 3 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 1 QFY
02-68 4 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Rei Shuen 3 QFY
02-49 2 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Kieran Jude Heng Choon Han
Loo Guan Hin
1 QFY
02-59 3 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Han Song Jing
Kee Jia Sheng
1 QFY
02-56 1 4 K4 - 500M - Tng Tze Yang
Chew Shawn Wei
Sim Jit Yong
Ong Yi Jie
1 QFY
02-08 1 5 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ong Tze Wei 1 QFY
02-33 2 1 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Justin Lai Yue-yang 2 QFY
02-15 1 1 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Thong Cheng Han
Yeo Tok Lin
2 QFY
02-41 2 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Zhou Ziyang
Low Jun Hao
3 QFY
01-05 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Heng Fu Sin 1 QFY
01-39 3 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng 2 QFY
01-32 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Kieran Jude Heng Choon Han
Loo Guan Hin
1 QFY
01-42 3 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Han Song Jing
Kee Jia Sheng
1 QFY
01-41 2 3 K4 - 1000M - Tng Tze Yang
Chew Shawn Wei
Sim Jit Yong
Ong Yi Jie
1 QFY
01-08 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Josiah He Ting 2 QFY
01-27 2 4 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Justin Lai Yue-yang 2 QFY
01-15 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Thong Cheng Han
Yeo Tok Lin
2 QFY
01-35 2 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ong Tze Wei
Josiah He Ting
1 QFY
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-18 2 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 1 QFY
03-18 2 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Rei Shuen 5 ---
03-01 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng 3 QFY
03-01 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Heng Fu Sin 2 QFY
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-21 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Heng Fu Sin 1 Pts-7
04-41 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Han Song Jing
Kee Jia Sheng
1 Pts-7
04-41 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Kieran Jude Heng Choon Han
Loo Guan Hin
2 Pts-5
04-43 1 4 K4 - 500M - Tng Tze Yang
Chew Shawn Wei
Sim Jit Yong
Ong Yi Jie
2 Pts-5
04-31 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Justin Lai Yue-yang 4 Pts-3
04-31 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ong Tze Wei 1 Pts-7
04-39 1 1 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Zhou Ziyang
Low Jun Hao
5 Pts-2
04-39 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Thong Cheng Han
Yeo Tok Lin
3 Pts-4
04-02 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Heng Fu Sin 1 Pts-7
04-02 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Khoo Sheng Feng 6 Pts-1
04-12 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Han Song Jing
Kee Jia Sheng
4 Pts-3
04-12 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Kieran Jude Heng Choon Han
Loo Guan Hin
2 Pts-5
04-18 1 3 K4 - 1000M - Tng Tze Yang
Chew Shawn Wei
Sim Jit Yong
Ong Yi Jie
2 Pts-5
04-10 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Justin Lai Yue-yang 1 Pts-7
04-10 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Josiah He Ting 2 Pts-5
04-19 1 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ong Tze Wei
Josiah He Ting
2 Pts-5
04-19 1 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Thong Cheng Han
Yeo Tok Lin
3 Pts-4
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-39 2 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Sow Yi Kai 1 QFY
02-53 3 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Zhou Hao Ren 2 QFY
02-46 2 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Sen Hon, Matthew
Kertin Siaw Jun Xin
3 QFY
02-67 3 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Matthew Tan Yee Keat
Takaki Yang
1 QFY
02-06 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Wu You 1 QFY
02-31 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Sow Yi Kai 2 QFY
02-24 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Goh Yi En
King Jian Ze
2 QFY
02-50 2 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
1 QFY
02-55 1 2 K4 - 500M - Wee Hong Rei, Ryan
Matthew Tan Yee Keat
Takaki Yang
Kertin Siaw Jun Xin
2 QFY
02-09 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Leow Ee-k 1 QFY
02-34 2 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 1 QFY
02-16 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Leow Ee-k
Aiden Ryan Shaharudin
1 QFY
02-42 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Ning Xingjian
Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
1 QFY
01-06 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Zhou Hao Ren 1 QFY
01-25 2 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Wu You 1 QFY
01-13 1 6 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Yi En
King Jian Ze
2 QFY
01-33 2 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
1 QFY
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Zhou Hao Ren 3 QFY
03-21 1 1 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Sen Hon, Matthew
Kertin Siaw Jun Xin
4 ---
03-15 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Goh Yi En
King Jian Ze
1 QFY
03-19 1 3 K4 - 500M - Wee Hong Rei, Ryan
Matthew Tan Yee Keat
Takaki Yang
Kertin Siaw Jun Xin
2 QFY
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-29 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Sow Yi Kai 1 Pts-7
04-29 1 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Zhou Hao Ren 4 Pts-3
04-37 1 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Matthew Tan Yee Keat
Takaki Yang
2 Pts-5
04-26 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Sow Yi Kai 3 Pts-4
04-26 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Wu You 2 Pts-5
04-47 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
1 Pts-7
04-47 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Goh Yi En
King Jian Ze
3 Pts-4
04-33 1 5 K4 - 500M - Wee Hong Rei, Ryan
Matthew Tan Yee Keat
Takaki Yang
Kertin Siaw Jun Xin
3 Pts-4
04-34 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Aiden Ryan Shaharudin 2 Pts-5
04-34 1 4 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Leow Ee-k 1 Pts-7
04-44 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Ning Xingjian
Christopher Chang Zuo Ming
2 Pts-5
04-44 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Leow Ee-k
Aiden Ryan Shaharudin
1 Pts-7
04-08 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Wu You 2 Pts-5
04-08 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Zhou Hao Ren 3 Pts-4
04-17 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Goh Jun Feng
Tan Lay How Caleb
1 Pts-7
04-17 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Goh Yi En
King Jian Ze
3 Pts-4
 
A-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-11 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 1 QFY
02-36 2 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 QFY
02-01 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Seer Li 2 QFY
02-26 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 QFY
02-18 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
2 QFY
02-44 2 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Hu Zi Ying, Cherie
Olivia Lai Si En
1 QFY
01-01 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Ong Ying Fei 3 QFY
01-19 2 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Seer Li 2 QFY
01-09 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
2 QFY
01-28 2 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Hu Zi Ying, Cherie
Olivia Lai Si En
2 QFY
 
A-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-32 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 1 Pts-7
04-32 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Joy Wan Zhu Ai 2 Pts-5
04-20 1 3 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anthea Low An Teng 2 Pts-5
04-20 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Seer Li 4 Pts-3
04-40 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Hu Zi Ying, Cherie
Olivia Lai Si En
3 Pts-4
04-40 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
2 Pts-5
03-20 1 5 K4 - 500M - Ang Shermaine
Ling Yi Xin
Ning Yiran
Anna Lim Jia Jia
1 Pts-7
04-01 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Seer Li 3 Pts-4
04-01 1 6 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Ong Ying Fei 5 Pts-2
04-11 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Hu Zi Ying, Cherie
Olivia Lai Si En
2 Pts-5
04-11 1 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Hannah Summer Lee I-rei
Liew Jun Min, Zen
4 Pts-3
03-05 1 5 K4 - 1000M - Ang Shermaine
Ling Yi Xin
Ning Yiran
Anna Lim Jia Jia
1 Pts-7
 


1993-2018 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.