RJCAT Consultancy --- Software Solutions
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES
SSSC CANOEING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
Announcement
Convenors
By Session
By School
Ranking
 
   
   
   



National Junior College
Updated on : 05/04/2018
A-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-04 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Lim Ze Kai, Marcus 2 QFY
02-29 2 3 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Seow Weijun Julian 2 QFY
02-22 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Jack Benjamin Smith
Leo Zhi Kai
1 QFY
02-47 2 1 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Austin Law Qing Quan
Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan
2 QFY
02-64 2 2 K4 - 500M - Sean Tan
Ong Kok Kiong
Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
2 QFY
02-07 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Lee Wei Jie 3 QFY
02-32 2 6 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 3 QFY
02-14 1 4 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Vu Chee Yang Ian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
2 QFY
02-40 2 5 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Julian Ng Xue En
Erh Heng Rui Rouvin
1 QFY
01-04 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Lim Ze Kai, Marcus 2 QFY
01-23 2 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Seow Weijun Julian 2 QFY
01-17 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Jack Benjamin Smith
Leo Zhi Kai
1 QFY
01-31 2 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Austin Law Qing Quan
Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan
1 QFY
01-37 2 2 K4 - 1000M - Sean Tan
Ong Kok Kiong
Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
1 QFY
01-07 1 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Lee Wei Jie 3 QFY
01-26 2 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 3 QFY
01-14 1 1 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Julian Ng Xue En
Erh Heng Rui Rouvin
1 QFY
01-34 2 3 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Vu Chee Yang Ian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
2 QFY
 
A-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-25 1 4 K4 - 500M - Sean Tan
Ong Kok Kiong
Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
1 QFY
 
A-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-24 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Seow Weijun Julian 3 Pts-4
04-24 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Lim Ze Kai, Marcus 5 Pts-2
04-45 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Austin Law Qing Quan
Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan
2 Pts-5
04-45 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Jack Benjamin Smith
Leo Zhi Kai
1 Pts-7
04-36 1 2 K4 - 500M - Sean Tan
Ong Kok Kiong
Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
2 Pts-5
04-23 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 4 Pts-3
04-23 1 6 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Lee Wei Jie 3 Pts-4
04-28 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Julian Ng Xue En
Erh Heng Rui Rouvin
2 Pts-5
04-28 1 5 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Vu Chee Yang Ian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
4 Pts-3
04-06 1 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Seow Weijun Julian 3 Pts-4
04-06 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Lim Ze Kai, Marcus 5 Pts-2
04-15 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Austin Law Qing Quan
Jovi Jayden Kalaichelvan
2 Pts-5
04-15 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Jack Benjamin Smith
Leo Zhi Kai
1 Pts-7
04-09 1 4 K4 - 1000M - Sean Tan
Ong Kok Kiong
Ho Yin Kiat
Nihal Hameed S/O Shahul Hameed
1 Pts-7
04-04 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Darren Tan Fanyi 3 Pts-4
04-04 1 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Lee Wei Jie 5 Pts-2
04-14 1 2 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Vu Chee Yang Ian
Yeo Chee Wei Brandon
4 Pts-3
04-14 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Julian Ng Xue En
Erh Heng Rui Rouvin
2 Pts-5
 
B-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-05 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Xavier 3 QFY
02-68 4 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tom Tang Guan Liang 1 QFY
02-23 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Josiah Praeman Yang En
Justin Qiang Xiangzhe
2 QFY
02-49 2 6 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Yar Za Zaw Moe
5 ---
02-56 1 2 K4 - 500M - Ho Min Han
Chong Kai Xiang
Curteis Yang Feng Rui
Teoh Kian Shen
2 QFY
02-08 1 1 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy 4 ---
02-33 2 2 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Hao Yi 1 QFY
02-15 1 6 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Harshil Gupta
3 QFY
02-41 2 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Gavin Chew Zheng Feng
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
1 QFY
01-24 2 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Xavier 2 QFY
01-43 4 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Muhammad Lutfil Haady B Z 4 ---
01-12 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Yar Za Zaw Moe
2 QFY
01-42 3 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Josiah Praeman Yang En
Justin Qiang Xiangzhe
5 ---
01-20 1 2 K4 - 1000M - Ho Min Han
Chong Kai Xiang
Curteis Yang Feng Rui
Teoh Kian Shen
2 QFY
01-08 1 2 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ng Hao Yi 3 QFY
01-27 2 5 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy 3 QFY
01-15 1 4 C2 - 1000M Boat 1 Gavin Chew Zheng Feng
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
5 ---
01-35 2 5 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Harshil Gupta
2 QFY
 
B-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-10 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Tom Tang Guan Liang 5 ---
03-18 2 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Xavier 3 QFY
03-17 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Josiah Praeman Yang En
Justin Qiang Xiangzhe
6 ---
03-01 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Xavier 4 ---
03-03 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Atharva Umesh Mulik
Yar Za Zaw Moe
5 ---
 
B-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-21 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Xavier 6 Pts-1
04-43 1 5 K4 - 500M - Ho Min Han
Chong Kai Xiang
Curteis Yang Feng Rui
Teoh Kian Shen
4 Pts-3
04-31 1 3 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Hao Yi --- DNF
04-39 1 3 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Gavin Chew Zheng Feng
Jeffrey Liu Weixuan
6 Pts-1
04-39 1 6 C2 - 500M Boat 2 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Harshil Gupta
4 Pts-3
04-18 1 5 K4 - 1000M - Ho Min Han
Chong Kai Xiang
Curteis Yang Feng Rui
Teoh Kian Shen
4 Pts-3
04-10 1 1 C1 - 1000M Boat 1 Ang Jun Hao, Jeremy 6 Pts-1
04-10 1 6 C1 - 1000M Boat 2 Ng Hao Yi 5 Pts-2
04-19 1 2 C2 - 1000M Boat 2 Ryan Tan Jee Kian
Harshil Gupta
--- DSQ
 
C-Boys Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-25 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Eon 2 QFY
02-53 3 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Loy Qi Jun Javier 3 QFY
02-46 2 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Eon
Loy Qi Jun Javier
2 QFY
02-67 3 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Persias Chia Min Hin
Balaven S/O Muthayah
3 QFY
02-06 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Ashton Tan Yang Kai 4 ---
02-31 2 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Kok Ee Heng 5 ---
02-24 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Rajarethinam Sanjiv
Dominic Chua Yong Chen
4 ---
02-09 1 2 C1 - 500M Boat 2 Wang Yuhan, Kelvin 4 ---
02-34 2 5 C1 - 500M Boat 1 Gan Jun Xi 4 ---
02-16 1 2 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Wang Yuhan, Kelvin
Gan Jun Xi
3 QFY
01-06 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Persias Chia Min Hin 6 ---
01-25 2 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Balaven S/O Muthayah 5 ---
01-13 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ashton Tan Yang Kai
Kok Ee Heng
5 ---
01-33 2 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Rajarethinam Sanjiv
Dominic Chua Yong Chen
3 QFY
 
C-Boys Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-12 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Ng Eon 5 ---
03-12 1 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Loy Qi Jun Javier 4 ---
03-21 1 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Eon
Loy Qi Jun Javier
1 QFY
03-21 1 6 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Persias Chia Min Hin
Balaven S/O Muthayah
6 ---
 
C-Boys Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-37 1 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Eon
Loy Qi Jun Javier
4 Pts-3
04-44 1 6 C2 - 500M Boat 1 Wang Yuhan, Kelvin
Gan Jun Xi
4 Pts-3
04-17 1 1 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Rajarethinam Sanjiv
Dominic Chua Yong Chen
6 Pts-1
 
A-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-11 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Kathleen Kiera 2 QFY
02-36 2 6 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Sato Myra Ellise 2 QFY
02-01 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Sato Myra Ellise 3 QFY
02-26 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anisha Singh Le Shuang 2 QFY
02-18 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anya Fairuzanda Prabowo
Chang Shi En
1 QFY
02-44 2 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Seow Teng
Christine Hayashi Akane
2 QFY
01-01 1 4 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Kathleen Kiera 2 QFY
01-19 2 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Anisha Singh Le Shuang 1 QFY
01-09 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Anya Fairuzanda Prabowo
Chang Shi En
1 QFY
01-28 2 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ng Seow Teng
Christine Hayashi Akane
1 QFY
 
A-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-32 1 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Sato Myra Ellise 4 Pts-3
04-32 1 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Kathleen Kiera 3 Pts-4
04-20 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Anisha Singh Le Shuang 3 Pts-4
04-20 1 6 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Sato Myra Ellise 5 Pts-2
04-40 1 2 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Ng Seow Teng
Christine Hayashi Akane
4 Pts-3
04-40 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Anya Fairuzanda Prabowo
Chang Shi En
1 Pts-7
03-20 1 2 K4 - 500M - Lee Lin Xuan, Celeste
Koh Rui Xin
Joie Teo Yi Yun
Joie Lim
2 Pts-5
04-01 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Anisha Singh Le Shuang 2 Pts-5
04-01 1 5 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Kathleen Kiera 4 Pts-3
04-11 1 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Ng Seow Teng
Christine Hayashi Akane
3 Pts-4
04-11 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Anya Fairuzanda Prabowo
Chang Shi En
1 Pts-7
03-05 1 4 K4 - 1000M - Lee Lin Xuan, Celeste
Koh Rui Xin
Joie Teo Yi Yun
Joie Lim
2 Pts-5
 
B-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-37 2 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 1 QFY
02-52 3 5 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-ann 1 QFY
02-02 1 2 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-ann 3 QFY
02-27 2 5 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Gan Jie Hui 1 QFY
02-19 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Adeline Yong Tze Min
Chien Shi Yun
1 QFY
02-54 3 2 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ni Kechun
Nur Husnina Bte Hosni
3 QFY
02-35 2 4 K4 - 500M - Samrita Das
Melissa Lynn Pereira
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
Kho Rui-en
1 QFY
01-02 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yu Rui Charmaine 2 QFY
01-38 3 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Gan Jie Hui 4 ---
01-29 2 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Adeline Yong Tze Min
Chien Shi Yun
1 QFY
01-40 3 5 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting
Yu Rui Charmaine
1 QFY
01-16 1 4 K4 - 1000M - Samrita Das
Melissa Lynn Pereira
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
Kho Rui-en
1 QFY
 
B-Girls Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-24 1 5 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-ann 2 QFY
03-14 1 6 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Ni Kechun
Nur Husnina Bte Hosni
5 ---
03-04 1 3 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yu Rui Charmaine 2 QFY
 
B-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-35 1 2 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-ann 2 Pts-5
04-35 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting 1 Pts-7
04-25 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Tan Kai Ying, Sue-ann 4 Pts-3
04-25 1 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Gan Jie Hui 5 Pts-2
04-46 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Adeline Yong Tze Min
Chien Shi Yun
4 Pts-3
04-30 1 4 K4 - 500M - Samrita Das
Melissa Lynn Pereira
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
Kho Rui-en
3 Pts-4
04-07 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Yu Rui Charmaine 4 Pts-3
04-16 1 2 K2 - 1000M Boat 2 Yap Yu Ting
Yu Rui Charmaine
1 Pts-7
04-16 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Adeline Yong Tze Min
Chien Shi Yun
--- DNF
04-05 1 3 K4 - 1000M - Samrita Das
Melissa Lynn Pereira
Nguyen Hoang Ngoc Anh
Kho Rui-en
2 Pts-5
 
C-Girls Heat
Order Heat Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
02-13 1 4 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee 2 QFY
02-38 2 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Chloe Young 3 QFY
02-43 2 5 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee
Chloe Young
1 QFY
02-63 3 3 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Lim Rui Han Raeann
2 QFY
02-03 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 2 Yan Xinling --- DNF
02-28 2 4 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Liu Yu Fei Jenny 3 QFY
02-21 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Lee Rei Ern, Joy
Tan Yu Xin
2 QFY
02-48 2 3 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Hanis Humairah Binte Hardiyanto
2 QFY
01-03 1 1 K1 - 1000M Boat 2 Koh Ruo Xin Marissa 4 ---
01-22 2 2 K1 - 1000M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan 4 ---
01-30 2 3 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Lim Rui Han Raeann
1 QFY
 
C-Girls Semi
Order Semi Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
03-11 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Chloe Young 2 QFY
03-11 1 3 JK1 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee 6 ---
03-16 1 2 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Lim Rui Han Raeann
2 QFY
03-23 1 3 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Lee Rei Ern, Joy
Tan Yu Xin
1 QFY
03-23 1 4 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Hanis Humairah Binte Hardiyanto
2 QFY
 
C-Girls Final
Order Final Lane Event Boat Name Pos Remark
04-38 1 1 JK1 - 500M Boat 1 Chloe Young 3 Pts-4
04-27 1 1 JK2 - 500M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Lim Rui Han Raeann
6 Pts-1
04-27 1 4 JK2 - 500M Boat 2 Lim Sim Yee
Chloe Young
2 Pts-5
04-22 1 1 K1 - 500M Boat 1 Liu Yu Fei Jenny 6 Pts-1
04-42 1 1 K2 - 500M Boat 1 Allison Mak Lixuan
Hanis Humairah Binte Hardiyanto
5 Pts-2
04-42 1 5 K2 - 500M Boat 2 Lee Rei Ern, Joy
Tan Yu Xin
3 Pts-4
04-13 1 4 K2 - 1000M Boat 1 Soh Zhi Rong
Lim Rui Han Raeann
4 Pts-3
 


1993-2018 RJCAT Consultancy. All Rights Reserved.
Send all your feedback regarding the website to [email protected]
All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on rjcat.com are the property of their respective owners.